Exchange:
List of Symbols for Australian Securities Exchange [ASX]
CodeNameHighLowCloseVolumeChange 
VACFVanguard Australian Corporate Fixed54.1254.0054.007,3130.010.02 
VAEVanguard Ftse Asia Ex Japan Shares76.9976.1776.4613,111-0.270.35 
VAFVanguard Australian Fixed Interest Index52.3152.2052.2578,9240.000.00 
VAHVirgin Australia Holdings Limited0.08600.08600.086000.00000.00 
VAHHAVirgin Australia Holdings Limited39.0039.0039.0000.000.00 
VALValor Resources Limited0.00500.00450.00452,900,0000.00000.00 
VALOBValor Resources Limited0.00200.00200.002000.00000.00 
VANVango Mining Limited0.07300.07000.07203,656,7540.00304.35 
VAPVanguard Australian Property Securities83.2982.5082.8041,880-0.160.19 
VARVariscan Mines Limited0.02900.02900.029000.00000.00 
VAROAVariscan Mines Limited0.00100.00100.001000.00000.00 
VASVanguard Australian Shares Index84.8184.4584.63235,1090.300.36 
VBLDVanguard Global Infrastructure Index0.00000.00000.000000.0000NaN 
VBNDVanguard Global Aggregate Bond Index0.00000.00000.000000.0000NaN 
VBSVectus Biosystems Limited1.1551.0801.15517,7300.10510.00 
VCFVanguard?international Credit Securities49.7849.7149.758,6520.010.02 
VCXVicinity Centres1.7351.6851.72022,153,1630.0251.47 
VCXKOCVicinity Centres1.0301.0301.03000.0000.00 
VCXKODVicinity Centres1.0701.0701.07000.0000.00 
VDBAVanguard Diversified Balanced Index56.6556.5556.616,1000.090.16 
VDCOVanguard Diversified Conservative56.2055.8155.914,1970.100.18 
VDGRVanguard Diversified Growth56.7656.6456.7031,7930.060.11 
VDHGVanguard Diversified High Growth58.0057.1557.1527,6490.030.05 
VEAVeda Advantage Ltd1.9401.8751.9006,189,8040.0251.33 
VECVector Capital Ltd0.01200.01200.012000.00000.00 
VEEVeem Ltd0.70500.70500.705042,4020.00000.00 
VEFIVanguard Ethically Conscious Global0.00000.00000.000000.0000NaN 
VENVintage Energy Ltd0.06100.05800.0590703,951-0.00101.67 
VEQVanguard Ftse Europe Shares57.5156.9056.977,2000.000.00 
VESGVanguard Ethically Conscious62.0261.8561.856,159-0.150.24 
VETHVETH53.8053.5653.683,7290.130.24 
VEUVanguard All-world Ex-us Shares Index77.9876.8077.9837,0901.021.33 
VG1Vgi Partners Global Investments Limited2.1402.1302.130176,207-0.0100.47 
VG8Vgi Partners Asian Investments Limited2.2602.2402.260209,8170.0000.00 
VGADVanguard Msci Index International Shares0.00000.00000.000000.0000NaN 
VGBVanguard Australian Government Bond53.4253.3053.3623,989-0.010.02 
VGEVanguard Ftse Emerging Markets Shares73.2072.7073.0012,581-0.050.07 
VGIVista Group International Limited7.9607.5207.72013,162-0.1902.40 
VGLVolante Group Ltd1.6651.6351.650187,5920.0251.54 
VGMFVGMF50.0050.0050.0040-0.090.18 
VGSVanguard Msci Index International Shares85.3284.9084.9386,496-0.090.11 
VHTVolpara Health Technologies Limited1.4001.3851.400539,5060.0000.00 
VHYVanguard Australian Shares High Yield58.6858.2758.6838,6010.681.17 
VIAViaGold Capital Ltd0.01900.01900.019000.00000.00 
VICVictory Mines Limited0.00300.00250.00302,360,0000.000520.00 
VICOAVictory Mines Limited0.00100.00100.001000.00000.00 
VIFVanguard International Fixed Interest49.3849.3249.3520,6900.000.00 
VIGVictor Group Holdings Limited0.03000.03000.030000.00000.00 
VIIVietnam Industrial Investments Ltd0.31000.31000.310000.00000.00 
VIPVoltage IP Ltd0.06800.06200.0670593,9770.00508.06 
VISMVanguard Msci International Small56.0055.2155.302,349-0.150.27 
VKAViking Ashanti Limited0.03000.02600.02905,717,8860.00207.41 
VLCVanguard Msci Australian Large Companies67.0066.8066.882390.350.53 
VLSVita Life Sciences0.88000.88000.88006820.00000.00 
VMCVenus Metals Corporation Limited0.23500.20500.2350172,4980.01506.82 
VMGVDM Group Ltd0.00200.00200.00201,185,0000.00000.00 
VMINVanguard Global Minimum Volatility54.5554.5554.5520.000.00 
VMLVital Metals Ltd0.03800.03500.037025,438,3340.00205.71 
VMSVenture Minerals Ltd0.04000.03800.03903,286,1280.00102.63 
VMTVmoto Ltd0.43000.42500.4300220,5830.00000.00 
VMXValmec Limited0.25000.24500.250028,8240.01004.17 
VMYVimy Resources Limited0.04200.03700.04003,143,2040.00000.00 
VN8Vonex Limited..0.24000.22500.2400679,0870.00000.00 
VOCVocus Communications Limited4.1604.0804.100743,153-0.0100.24 
VOCKOBVocus Communications Limited0.97500.97500.975000.00000.00 
VOCKOFVocus Communications Limited0.60000.60000.600000.00000.00 
VOCKOIVOCKOI1.2301.2301.23000.0000.00 
VOCKOJVocus Group Limited1.7601.7601.76000.0000.00 
VOCKOPVocus Communications Limited1.8651.8651.86500.0000.00 
VOCKORVocus Group Limited0.40500.40500.405000.00000.00 
VOCKOSVocus Group Limited1.3301.3301.33000.0000.00 
VOLVictory Offices Limited0.40000.37500.3800236,7120.00501.33 
VORVoyager Resources Limited0.16500.16500.16506,2060.00000.00 
VP7Velocity Property Group Limited0.55000.55000.550000.00000.00 
VPCVelpic Limited0.00400.00400.004000.00000.00 
VPRVolt Power Group Limited0.00200.00200.0020484,999-0.000520.00 
VR1Vection Technologies Ltd0.13500.12500.12502,796,9110.00000.00 
VR8Vanadium Resources Limited0.02500.02400.025070,3030.00104.17 
VR8OAVanadium Resources Limited0.00300.00300.003000.00000.00 
VRCVolt Resources Limited0.01200.01100.01105,132,9830.00000.00 
VRLVillage Roadshow Ltd2.9302.9002.900493,273-0.0301.02 
VRSVeris Limited0.07200.07000.072058,0000.00304.35 
VRTVirtus Health Limited5.3305.2405.290129,8830.0200.38 
VRTKOPVirtus Health Limited2.0802.0802.08000.0000.00 
VRTKOQVirtus Health Limited2.9402.9402.94000.0000.00 
VRTKOSVirtus Health Limited2.7902.7902.79000.0000.00 
VRXVentnor Resources Ltd0.25500.24000.25503,659,1080.01506.25 
VRXOVRXO0.11500.11000.1100390,000-0.00504.35 
VSOVanguard Msci Australian Small Companies63.5763.1763.5613,9340.370.59 
VTGVita Group Ltd1.0701.0501.050209,920-0.0050.47 
VTHVitalharvest Freehold Trust0.97500.97000.97003,185,6160.00000.00 
VTIVirotec International Ltd0.03200.03000.0320182,1550.00206.67 
VTSVanguard U.s. Total Market Shares Index256.0255.1255.310,425-0.60.21 
VUKVirgin Money Uk Plc2.4802.4002.4302,338,932-0.0401.62 
VUKKOAVUKKOA0.36000.36000.360000.00000.00 
VUKKOBVUKKOB0.70000.70000.70005,200-0.04005.41 
VUKKOCVirgin Money Uk Plc1.4901.4901.49000.0000.00 
VUKKOEVUKKOE1.6251.6251.62500.0000.00 
VUKKOPVirgin Money Uk Plc1.0551.0551.05500.0000.00 
VUKKOQVUKKOQ0.69000.69000.690000.00000.00 
VUKKOSVirgin Money Uk Plc0.92000.92000.920000.00000.00 
VUKKOUVUKKOU0.95000.95000.950000.00000.00 
VULValhalla Uranium Ltd2.1802.0502.120685,647-0.0602.75 
VULOVulcan Energy Resources Limited1.8601.8001.80050,258-0.0603.23 
VVAViva Leisure Limited3.4003.2703.30048,7620.0000.00 
VVLUVanguard Global Value Equity Active45.0244.8144.985,6410.140.31 
VXR0.16000.15000.1500976,582-0.01006.25 
VYSVysarn Limited0.11500.10500.11001,308,7430.00000.00 
MEMBER LOGIN
Email/Username:
Password:
RegisterForgot
3.219.31.204
United States
HALF Price Historical Data
Upgrade to Platinum
GLOBAL INDICES
CodeLastChange
COMP12,349-60.05
DJI29,884600.20
SP5003,66970.18
DAX12,500780.63
FTSE7,488-50.07
NI22521,848120.06
CAC405,354410.76
GLD1,830160.86
BDI1,200494.26
HSI30,063-2530.83