Exchange:
List of Symbols for Toronto Stock Exchange [TSX]
CodeNameHighLowCloseVolumeChange 
BADBadger Daylighting Ltd39.3838.4539.2761,5090.360.93 
BAM.ABrookfield Asset Management Inc Cl.A Lv53.0552.1752.841,409,7500.390.74 
BAM.PF.ABrookfield Asset Mgmt Inc Pref Ser 3218.9918.8218.9912,4500.291.55 
BAM.PF.BBrookfield Asset Mgmt Inc Pref Ser 3417.2517.0017.055,9350.040.24 
BAM.PF.CBrookfield Asset Mgmt Inc Pref Ser 3623.7723.7723.777000.060.25 
BAM.PF.DBrookfield Asset Mgmt Inc Pr Ser 3724.0924.0924.091130.000.00 
BAM.PF.EBrookfield Asset Mgmt Pref Ser 3816.0015.8916.004,9900.100.63 
BAM.PF.FBrookfield Asset Mgmt Inc Pref Ser 4017.7017.5217.702,0500.191.09 
BAM.PF.GBrookfield Asset Mgmt Inc Pref Ser 4216.7016.5816.706,9000.060.36 
BAM.PF.HBrookfield Asset MGT Inc Pref Ser 4425.3425.2525.301,8000.040.16 
BAM.PF.IBrookfield Asset Mgmt Inc Pref Ser 4625.2825.1825.182,754-0.020.08 
BAM.PF.JBrookfield Asset Mgmt Inc Pref Ser 4825.0625.0525.057,8000.030.12 
BAM.PR.BBrookfield Asset Mgmt Inc Pr. Ser 29.5609.4709.5605050.0500.53 
BAM.PR.CBrookfield Asset Mgmt Inc Pr. Ser 49.6009.6009.600400-0.0800.83 
BAM.PR.EBrookfield Asset Mgmt Inc Pr. Ser 812.9012.9012.907000.000.00 
BAM.PR.GBrookfield Asset Mgmt Inc Pr Ser 912.2512.2512.254420.100.82 
BAM.PR.KBrookfield Asset Mgmt Inc Pr. Ser 139.6109.4009.40071,715-0.0400.42 
BAM.PR.MBrookfield Asset Mgmt Inc Prf A Ser 1723.5023.4923.501,4000.070.30 
BAM.PR.NBrookfield Asset Mgmt Pref Shs Ser 1823.3823.3123.387000.000.00 
BAM.PR.RBrookfield Asset Mgmt Pref Ser 2414.3914.3014.373,7250.040.28 
BAM.PR.SBrookfield Asset Mgmt Inc Pref Ser 2513.9813.9813.985420.231.67 
BAM.PR.TBrookfield Asset Mgmt Pref Ser 2614.5414.5114.541,0000.010.07 
BAM.PR.XBrookfield Am Pref Ser 2812.1512.1412.14200-0.030.25 
BAM.PR.ZBrookfield Asset Mgmt Inc Pr Ser 3018.2418.1018.104,061-0.020.11 
BASEEvolve Glob Matls Mining Enh Yld Idx ETF23.9023.8323.862,6000.672.89 
BASE.BEvolve Glob Matls Mining Enh Yld Unhgd23.9823.9823.981,4000.150.63 
BBBlackberry Limited10.8709.1709.58023,300,7200.5005.51 
BBD.ABombardier Inc Cl A Mv0.88000.80000.8700250,452-0.01001.14 
BBD.BBombardier Inc Cl B Sv0.52000.47000.51006,301,3660.01503.03 
BBD.PR.BBombardier 2 Pr8.3907.8908.39010,6250.5006.34 
BBD.PR.CBombardier Inc Pref Class C12.5911.4512.2427,9040.766.62 
BBD.PR.DBombardier Inc Pref Ser 39.0608.6509.03018,3490.1802.03 
BBL.ABrampton Brick Ltd Cl.A Sv11.7511.7511.757720.000.00 
BBTVBbtv Holdings Inc.12.7612.1712.28159,918-0.171.37 
BBU.UNBrookfield Business Partners LP48.1046.8848.0070,6511.142.43 
BC.UBespoke Capital Acquisition Class A USD9.9809.9809.98064,4200.0000.00 
BC.WT.UBespoke Capital Acquisition Corp WT0.72000.70000.710024,5000.01001.43 
BCEBCE Inc56.4956.0456.272,104,7770.180.32 
BCE.PR.ABCE First Pr Shares Series Aa14.3314.1914.333,8000.110.77 
BCE.PR.BBCE Inc First Pr Shares Series Ab13.5213.4913.523,6000.161.20 
BCE.PR.CBCE Inc Pr Shares Series AC15.1214.8915.05268,1680.110.74 
BCE.PR.DBCE Inc Pref Shares Series Ad13.5513.2913.5313,8690.130.97 
BCE.PR.EBCE 1st Pref Shares Series Ae13.5513.2513.5514,1000.251.88 
BCE.PR.FBCE 1st Pref Shares Series Af15.0114.8515.011,4920.302.04 
BCE.PR.GBCE 1st Pref Shares Series Ag13.5513.4913.551,8000.060.44 
BCE.PR.HBCE 1st Pref Shares Series Ah13.5413.4213.5413,6000.191.42 
BCE.PR.IBCE 1st Pref Shares Series Ai13.5613.5013.569000.251.88 
BCE.PR.JBCE Inc Pref Sh Series Aj13.5213.5213.523,6000.151.12 
BCE.PR.KBCE Inc Pref Ser AK12.5312.4412.5014,4750.070.56 
BCE.PR.LBCE Inc Pref Ser AL12.0011.9912.001,4000.030.25 
BCE.PR.MBCE Inc Pref Shares Series Am13.1013.0613.062,2000.010.08 
BCE.PR.NBCE Inc Pref Shares Series An12.5912.5912.591000.292.36 
BCE.PR.OBCE Inc Pref Shares Series Ao19.4719.1019.271,0590.020.10 
BCE.PR.QBCE Inc Pref Shares Series Aq18.3618.3018.302,9000.110.60 
BCE.PR.RBCE Inc Ser R14.4714.2014.4060,2820.191.34 
BCE.PR.SBCE Inc Ser S13.5513.3313.5512,4000.251.88 
BCE.PR.TBCE Inc First Pref Series T13.6513.6513.651,7000.050.37 
BCE.PR.YBCE Inc Ser Y Pr13.5113.3813.51125,0000.110.82 
BCE.PR.ZBCE Inc Series Z14.3514.1714.351,005-0.040.28 
BCINew Look Vision Group Inc32.0132.0032.004,900-1.003.03 
BDIBlack Diamond Group Ltd1.9101.8501.900142,3840.0603.26 
BDIVBrompton Global Dividend Growth ETF19.3119.3119.311090.010.05 
BDTBird Construction Inc7.2507.1707.170107,322-0.0600.83 
BEI.UNBoardwalk Real Estate Investment Trust35.3634.1434.53126,534-0.220.63 
BEK.BBecker Milk Company Ltd Cl.B NV12.0011.9512.003000.000.00 
BEP.PR.EBrookfield Renewable LP Pref Ser 524.2524.2024.251,093-0.010.04 
BEP.PR.GBrookfield Renewable LP Pref Ser 725.0024.8525.006,000-0.010.04 
BEP.PR.IBrookfield Renewable Pref Ser 925.5425.5425.547000.000.00 
BEP.PR.KBrookfield Renewable LP Pref Ser 1124.2924.0024.294,9000.301.25 
BEP.PR.MBrookfield Renewable LP Pref Ser 1324.1023.8724.106,9000.341.43 
BEP.PR.OBrookfield Renewable Partners L.P.25.3525.3025.355,500-0.100.39 
BEP.UNBrookfield Renewable Partners LP78.8975.7877.37344,510-1.501.90 
BEPCBrookfield Renewable Corporation96.6594.4295.66187,320-0.740.77 
BESGInvesco ESG CDN Core Plus Bond ETF20.0920.0420.061,000-0.050.25 
BFINBrompton Na Financials Dividend ETF19.2419.2219.221,737-0.321.64 
BFIN.UBrompton Na Financials Dividend ETF USD20.1920.1920.191001.8810.27 
BGCBristol Gate Concentrated CDN Eqty ETF23.1523.1023.153000.060.26 
BGI.UNBrookfield Glbl Infras Sec Inc Fd5.9805.7005.78024,775-0.0400.69 
BGUBristol Gate Concentrated US Eqty ETF29.3529.0529.05775-0.311.06 
BGU.UBristol Gate Conc US Eqty ETF USD22.5022.5022.50220-0.110.49 
BHCBausch Health Companies Inc24.6823.9624.63496,0850.552.28 
BIK.PR.ABip Investment Corp Pref Ser 125.5825.4025.582,2000.180.71 
BIP.PR.ABrookfield Infra Partners LP Pref Ser 117.9517.8917.914,0750.211.19 
BIP.PR.BBrookfield Infra Partners LP Pref Ser 325.0624.6324.632,600-0.421.68 
BIP.PR.CBrookfield Infra Partners LP Pref Ser 525.0124.9525.0028,4500.140.56 
BIP.PR.DBrookfield Infra Partners LP Pref Ser 724.0523.7724.004,9250.230.97 
BIP.PR.EBrookfield Infra Partners LP Pref Ser 923.5123.3123.502,4000.210.90 
BIP.PR.FBrookfield Infra Partners LP Pref Ser 1123.7623.3323.765,4500.431.84 
BIP.UNBrookfield Infra Partners LP Units64.4863.3164.24293,9060.040.06 
BIPCBrookfield Infrastructure Corporation84.9483.7184.7177,8190.310.37 
BIRBirchcliff Energy Ltd2.1001.9902.0201,790,5100.0000.00 
BIR.PR.ABirchcliff Energy Ltd Pref Sh A23.3623.3523.352,0000.100.43 
BIR.PR.CBirchcliff Energy Ltd Pref Ser C24.7624.7024.701,000-0.050.20 
BKCanadian Banc Corp8.8508.8008.8506,8250.0000.00 
BK.PR.ACanadian Banc Corp Pref A10.3110.3110.311,300-0.040.39 
BKIBlack Iron Inc0.16500.15000.1550390,861-0.01006.06 
BKL.CInvesco Senior Loan Index ETF17.7117.7117.71700-0.050.28 
BKL.FInvesco Senior Loan Index ETF17.4017.4017.40528-0.020.11 
BKL.UInvesco Senior Loan Index USD ETF13.7913.7913.795000.241.77 
BKXBnk Petroleum Inc0.05000.05000.050036,0000.00000.00 
BL.UNGlobal Innovation Dividend Fund13.8213.7313.827,9000.070.51 
BLB.UNBloom Select Income Fund8.4808.4808.480500-0.0800.93 
BLCKFirst Trust Indxx Innov Trans Proc ETF23.4523.4523.45100-0.210.89 
BLDPBallard Power Systems Inc25.4223.8624.631,153,328-1.204.65 
BLOVBrompton Na Low Volatility Dividend ETF21.8521.8521.851,0001.668.22 
BLUBellus Health Inc4.0203.8503.970165,0180.0501.28 
BLXBoralex Inc40.7539.6139.86467,231-0.641.58 
BMOBank of Montreal97.6396.0397.332,109,9250.810.84 
BMO.PR.ABMO Pref Shares Series 2624.7524.7524.752000.000.00 
BMO.PR.BBMO Pref Shares Series 3825.6325.5625.60139,4000.020.08 
BMO.PR.CBMO Pref Shares Series 4024.8524.7524.851,0000.140.57 
BMO.PR.DBMO Pref Shares Series 4224.1024.0024.00900-0.010.04 
BMO.PR.EBMO Pref Shares Series 4422.0622.0022.062,0450.180.82 
BMO.PR.FBMO Pref Shares Series 4625.6425.5225.525,8000.020.08 
BMO.PR.QBank of Montreal B Pref Sh Ser 2524.8424.8124.817,800-0.010.04 
BMO.PR.SBMO Cl B Pref Shares Ser 2719.7519.5919.754,1500.190.97 
BMO.PR.TBMO Non Cum Cl B Prf Share Series 2919.0518.9319.053,7020.231.22 
BMO.PR.WBMO Cl B Pref Shares Ser 3119.7219.7219.724500.170.87 
BMO.PR.YBank of Montreal Pref Ser 3320.6520.6320.651,1640.251.23 
BMO.PR.ZBank of Montreal Pref Ser 3525.9725.9725.972,200-0.020.08 
BNAUBattle North Gold Corp1.9301.8601.900150,8920.0100.53 
BNCPurpose CDN Financial Income Fund ETF22.0322.0022.032000.622.90 
BNDPurpose Tactical Inv Grade Bond ETF19.2219.2219.221750.080.42 
BNEBonterra Energy Corp1.6001.5001.580102,1440.0603.95 
BNGBengal Energy Ltd0.03000.03000.0300300,0000.00000.00 
BNKBankers Petroleum Ltd.11.1710.4210.9439,8700.211.96 
BNK.PR.ABig Banc Split Corp10.5710.5010.567,1000.111.05 
BNSBank of Nova Scotia66.1964.7166.153,241,3411.151.77 
BNS.PR.EBns Pref Shares Series 3425.4325.4025.432,0000.030.12 
BNS.PR.FBns Pref Shares Series 3324.9724.9124.975,7000.060.24 
BNS.PR.GBns Pref Shares Series 3625.5825.5325.5795,5250.050.20 
BNS.PR.HBns Pref Shares Series 3825.7425.6125.615,550-0.040.16 
BNS.PR.IBns Preferred Shares Series 4022.1921.9522.0617,5830.110.50 
BNS.PR.ZBns Pref Ser 3224.9924.9924.992,0000.010.04 
BOSAirboss America J18.4317.6517.7270,110-0.251.39 
BPF.UNBoston Pizza Royalties Income Fund10.4210.1210.2255,398-0.060.58 
BPO.PR.ABrookfield Office Properties Pref Ser Aa14.1614.1014.156,6000.100.71 
BPO.PR.CBrookfield Office Properties Pref Ser CC23.2022.9923.153,8380.040.17 
BPO.PR.EBrookfield Office Properties Pref Ser Ee17.7517.5217.6420,500-0.010.06 
BPO.PR.GBrookfield Office Properties Pref Ser G16.9416.5616.9210,2000.140.83 
BPO.PR.IBrookfield Office Properties Pref Ser II16.8516.5016.708,600-0.020.12 
BPO.PR.NBrookfield Office Properties Pref Ser N12.4012.2912.358,8000.060.49 
BPO.PR.PBrookfield Office Properties Pref Ser P12.7012.5012.622,9570.151.20 
BPO.PR.RBrookfield Office Properties Pref Ser R13.6613.5613.663,7500.151.11 
BPO.PR.SBrookfield Office Properties Pref Ser S13.4513.3513.401,1000.050.37 
BPO.PR.TBrookfield Office Properties Pref Ser T15.6915.5015.655,5760.161.03 
BPO.PR.WBrookfield Office Properties Pref Ser W7.6507.5507.6503,8500.1502.00 
BPO.PR.XBrookfield Office Properties Pref Ser V7.6007.6007.6001000.1902.56 
BPO.PR.YBrookfield Office Properties Pref Ser Y7.4407.4407.4402000.3304.64 
BPRFBf and Crumrine Invest Grade Pref ETF26.6026.5926.603,1000.070.26 
BPRF.UBf and Crumrine Invgrade Pref ETF USD26.2526.2526.25400-0.150.57 
BPS.PR.ABrookfield Property Split Pref Ser 225.5525.5525.553000.000.00 
BPS.PR.BBrookfield Property Split Pref Ser 325.3125.3125.311000.020.08 
BPS.PR.CBrookfield Property Split Pref Ser 425.3925.3925.393000.020.08 
BPS.PR.UBrookfield Property Split Pref Ser 125.2025.1025.15737-0.100.40 
BPY.UNBrookfield Property Partners LP19.8019.4119.59655,528-0.190.96 
BRBig Rock Brewery Inc5.2505.2505.2502,0000.0000.00 
BREBrookfield Real Estate Services Inc14.9914.5514.5511,637-0.573.77 
BREABrompton Global Real Assets Dividend ETF21.7221.6221.623,300-0.070.32 
BRF.PR.ABrookfield Renewable Pref Cl A Ser 114.6514.6014.602,5270.010.07 
BRF.PR.BBrookfield Renewable Pref Cl A Ser 214.5014.2814.501,0000.342.40 
BRF.PR.CBrookfield Renewable Power Pref Eqty Inc17.0716.9917.071,1500.070.41 
BRF.PR.EBrookfield Renewable Power Pref Eqt Sr 522.9422.9422.94430-0.060.26 
BRF.PR.FBrookfield Renewable Power Pref Eqt Sr 622.9522.8622.902,4000.040.17 
BRYBri Chem Corp0.07000.06000.070029,0000.00000.00 
BSKTManulife Smart Core Bond ETF9.9909.9909.9902,2000.0000.00 
BSO.UNBrookfield Select Opportunities Inc Fund3.5003.4503.4505,849-0.0200.58 
BSXBelo Sun Mining Corp1.01000.98001.0000182,777-0.01000.99 
BTB.DB.GBtb REIT 6.0 Pct Debs99.0099.0099.0025,0001.001.02 
BTB.DB.HBtb REIT 7.00 Pct Debs102.8101.0102.830,0002.82.78 
BTB.UNBtb REIT Units3.7103.6503.680112,6660.0200.55 
BTEBaytex Energy Corp0.72000.66000.70003,732,0190.02002.94 
BTOB2Gold Corp7.4907.2607.3805,275,073-0.0400.54 
BUBurcon Nutrascience Corp2.4402.3202.420195,0880.0100.41 
BUA.UNBloom US Income and Growth Fund5.3905.3505.3504,100-0.0701.29 
BUIBuhler Ind2.5002.5002.5001000.0000.00 
BXFCI First Asset 1 To 5 Yr Lad Gov Stp Bd10.6210.6210.621970.040.38 
BYDBoyd Group Services Inc212.2210.0211.419,8190.90.43 
BYLBaylin Technologies Inc0.84000.79000.7900301,566-0.04004.82 
BYL.DBBaylin Technologies Inc 6.5 Pct Debs80.0080.0080.001,0001.922.46 
MEMBER LOGIN
Email/Username:
Password:
RegisterForgot
3.219.31.204
United States
HALF Price Historical Data
Upgrade to Platinum
GLOBAL INDICES
CodeLastChange
COMP12,349-60.05
DJI29,884600.20
SP5003,66970.18
DAX12,500780.63
FTSE7,488-50.07
NI22521,848120.06
CAC405,354410.76
GLD1,830160.86
BDI1,200494.26
HSI30,063-2530.83