Exchange:
List of Symbols for Toronto Stock Exchange [TSX]
CodeNameHighLowCloseVolumeChange 
BAM.ABrookfield Asset Management Inc Cl A Lv75.5574.2475.461,070,8000.730.98 
BAM.PF.ABrookfield Asset Mgmt Inc Pref Ser 3225.3025.0625.0632,348-0.130.52 
BAM.PF.BBrookfield Asset Mgmt Inc Pref Ser 3424.1623.9524.163,8400.251.05 
BAM.PF.CBrookfield Asset Mgmt Inc Pref Ser 3624.8424.8324.841,420-0.150.60 
BAM.PF.DBrookfield Asset Mgmt Inc Pr Ser 3725.3524.9224.9659,183-0.040.16 
BAM.PF.EBrookfield Asset Mgmt Pref Ser 3822.3922.3422.342,170-0.030.13 
BAM.PF.FBrookfield Asset Mgmt Inc Pref Ser 4024.4124.4124.415710.160.66 
BAM.PF.GBrookfield Asset Mgmt Inc Pref Ser 4223.7423.6823.683,5650.130.55 
BAM.PF.HBrookfield Asset MGT Inc Pref Ser 4427.8027.7627.76200-0.040.14 
BAM.PF.IBrookfield Asset Mgmt Inc Pref Ser 4625.5025.4525.452,486-0.050.20 
BAM.PF.JBrookfield Asset Mgmt Inc Pref Ser 4825.8425.7225.791,225-0.060.23 
BAM.PR.BBrookfield Asset Mgmt Inc Pr. Ser 214.1913.7713.773,384-0.080.58 
BAM.PR.CBrookfield Asset Mgmt Inc Pr. Ser 413.8013.6513.716,1040.060.44 
BAM.PR.EBrookfield Asset Mgmt Inc Pr. Ser 819.9219.5019.602,3000.321.66 
BAM.PR.GBrookfield Asset Mgmt Inc Pr Ser 918.7118.7118.711860.191.03 
BAM.PR.KBrookfield Asset Mgmt Inc Pr. Ser 1313.8613.8513.852,6320.100.73 
BAM.PR.MBrookfield Asset Mgmt Inc Prf A Ser 1724.9124.6824.68505-0.070.28 
BAM.PR.NBrookfield Asset Mgmt Pref Shs Ser 1824.9024.7224.72922-0.030.12 
BAM.PR.RBrookfield Asset Mgmt Pref Ser 2420.9220.6820.683,070-0.180.86 
BAM.PR.TBrookfield Asset Mgmt Pref Ser 2621.1621.0221.021,0670.020.10 
BAM.PR.XBrookfield Am Pref Ser 2818.5718.3118.351,1860.020.11 
BAM.PR.ZBrookfield Asset Mgmt Inc Pr Ser 3024.9824.8724.873,063-0.050.20 
BAMRBrookfield Asset Management Re Part Ltd78.1776.3778.1715,3411.702.22 
BASEEvolve Glob Matls Mining Enh Yld Idx ETF28.3028.1528.301,7440.511.84 
BASE.BEvolve Glob Matls Mining Enh Yld Unhgd26.6326.6226.639010.341.29 
BBBlackberry Ltd14.1813.4713.532,545,765-0.443.15 
BBD.ABombardier Inc Cl A Mv2.2402.1502.22095,9070.0703.26 
BBD.BBombardier Inc Cl B Sv2.1702.0402.1609,230,3100.0904.35 
BBD.PR.BBombardier 2 Pr14.0013.6514.005,1750.151.08 
BBD.PR.CBombardier Inc Pref Class C20.4020.3020.406,7080.100.49 
BBD.PR.DBombardier Inc Pref Ser 317.0016.7517.006,2250.261.55 
BBIGHorizons Global Bbig Technology ETF Clas27.6927.6927.69104-0.070.25 
BBIG.UHorizons Global Bbig Tech ETF USD22.1722.1722.171000.070.32 
BBTVBbtv Holdings Inc5.5805.3105.44039,242-0.1402.51 
BBTV.DBBbtv Holdings Inc 7 Pct Debs94.0092.0094.005,0000.000.00 
BBU.UNBrookfield Business Partners LP61.0058.8959.69222,5560.731.24 
BCEBCE Inc63.2662.8763.182,081,8350.250.40 
BCE.PR.ABCE First Pr Shares Series Aa20.7620.3220.6615,988-0.010.05 
BCE.PR.BBCE Inc First Pr Shares Series Ab20.4320.3520.368,433-0.040.20 
BCE.PR.CBCE Inc Pr Shares Series AC21.2821.0021.2212,2860.040.19 
BCE.PR.DBCE Inc Pref Shares Series Ad20.3720.1920.193,630-0.080.39 
BCE.PR.EBCE 1st Pref Shares Series Ae20.4620.1120.117,904-0.090.45 
BCE.PR.FBCE 1st Pref Shares Series Af21.2621.0521.09963-0.140.66 
BCE.PR.GBCE 1st Pref Shares Series Ag20.5520.5020.501,630-0.050.24 
BCE.PR.HBCE 1st Pref Shares Series Ah20.2320.1120.11530-0.040.20 
BCE.PR.IBCE 1st Pref Shares Series Ai20.8520.2420.241,172-0.301.46 
BCE.PR.JBCE Inc Pref Sh Series Aj20.2520.2020.259570.020.10 
BCE.PR.KBCE Inc Pref Ser AK18.9018.7218.8814,7630.000.00 
BCE.PR.LBCE Inc Pref Ser AL18.9918.7418.992910.442.37 
BCE.PR.MBCE Inc Pref Shares Series Am19.7519.7419.741,812-0.010.05 
BCE.PR.NBCE Inc Pref Shares Series An19.1219.1219.121140.623.35 
BCE.PR.OBCE Inc Pref Shares Series Ao25.2025.1225.125,676-0.080.32 
BCE.PR.QBCE Inc Pref Shares Series Aq24.1224.1124.11992-0.090.37 
BCE.PR.RBCE Inc Ser R19.8819.7019.874,0000.040.20 
BCE.PR.SBCE Inc Ser S20.2520.0920.258680.271.35 
BCE.PR.TBCE Inc First Pref Series T23.7523.3023.6963,8000.391.67 
BCE.PR.YBCE Inc Ser Y Pr20.3520.1920.194,8060.010.05 
BCE.PR.ZBCE Inc Series Z20.9920.7520.993,5000.291.40 
BDEQBlack Diamond Global Equity Fund ETF19.9019.9019.901,2500.753.92 
BDGIBadger Infrastructure Solutions Ltd36.7035.0036.4734,2420.130.36 
BDIBlack Diamond Group Ltd4.3504.2604.35075,5020.1202.84 
BDIVBrompton Global Dividend Growth ETF22.1822.1322.184300.502.31 
BDOPBlack Diamond Distressed Opport Fund ETF15.2415.2415.242500.000.00 
BDTBird Construction Inc10.4010.2910.3299,033-0.080.77 
BEI.UNBoardwalk Real Estate Investment Trust54.9853.1754.66283,5711.502.82 
BEK.BBecker Milk Company Ltd Cl B NV13.9413.9413.94300-0.010.07 
BEP.PR.EBrookfield Renewable LP Pref Ser 525.4525.2525.251,6460.090.36 
BEP.PR.GBrookfield Renewable LP Pref Ser 726.6526.6326.631,934-0.020.08 
BEP.PR.KBrookfield Renewable LP Pref Ser 1125.5725.3725.371,692-0.210.82 
BEP.PR.MBrookfield Renewable LP Pref Ser 1325.5725.5125.5311,344-0.030.12 
BEP.PR.OBrookfield Renewable Partners L.P.26.7926.7026.722,234-0.190.71 
BEP.UNBrookfield Renewable Partners LP47.0646.3346.84130,492-0.060.13 
BEPCBrookfield Renewable Corp49.3148.2048.63113,389-0.781.58 
BESGInvesco ESG CDN Core Plus Bond ETF19.0719.0619.071,5420.010.05 
BFINBrompton Na Financials Dividend ETF25.7725.7725.771000.200.78 
BFIN.UBrompton Na Financials Dividend ETF USD27.6727.6227.677,8000.672.48 
BGCBristol Gate Concentrated CDN Eqty ETF26.9526.9526.955,0000.542.04 
BGI.UNBrookfield Glbl Infras Sec Inc Fd7.1507.0107.03018,2000.0300.43 
BGUBristol Gate Concentrated US Eqty ETF35.0135.0035.012,3860.692.01 
BGU.UBristol Gate Conc US Eqty ETF USD28.2728.2728.271000.792.87 
BHCBausch Health Companies Inc35.5835.0735.52200,5960.120.34 
BIK.PR.ABip Investment Corp Pref Ser 127.0027.0027.005000.000.00 
BIP.PR.ABrookfield Infra Partners LP Pref Ser 125.0024.9024.951,9250.050.20 
BIP.PR.BBrookfield Infra Partners LP Pref Ser 327.2026.6526.923,3790.291.09 
BIP.PR.CBrookfield Infra Partners LP Pref Ser 525.0024.9924.992,1000.000.00 
BIP.PR.DBrookfield Infra Partners LP Pref Ser 725.6625.6025.6110,210-0.040.16 
BIP.PR.EBrookfield Infra Partners LP Pref Ser 925.5025.4125.41490-0.080.31 
BIP.PR.FBrookfield Infra Partners LP Pref Ser 1126.1526.0126.011,586-0.040.15 
BIP.UNBrookfield Infra Partners LP Units72.0471.1471.50256,4360.040.06 
BIPCBrookfield Infrastructure Corp75.7773.8775.09102,0211.151.56 
BIRBirchcliff Energy Ltd6.5306.3606.440993,8830.0901.42 
BIR.PR.ABirchcliff Energy Ltd Pref Sh A25.8025.7225.75565-0.100.39 
BIR.PR.CBirchcliff Energy Ltd Pref Ser C25.6525.6525.65500-0.100.39 
BITCNinepoint Bitcoin ETF23.3822.2922.5348,195-0.703.01 
BITC.UBitcoin Trust USD18.8017.9618.1717,300-0.562.99 
BITIBetapro Inverse Bitcoin ETF10.7910.2010.63130,3540.262.51 
BITI.UBetapro Inverse Bitcoin ETF USD8.6808.3008.6006,4450.2402.87 
BKCanadian Banc Corp12.8312.7812.8011,3320.050.39 
BK.PR.ACanadian Banc Corp Pref A10.8710.8610.861,200-0.040.37 
BKIBlack Iron Inc0.29500.29000.29004,3520.01003.57 
BKL.CInvesco Senior Loan Index ETF16.9916.9916.998000.070.41 
BKL.FInvesco Senior Loan Index ETF17.4917.4917.491,4000.010.06 
BL.UNGlobal Innovation Dividend Fund15.5715.4015.573,500-0.020.13 
BLB.UNBloom Select Income Fund9.9409.8809.8802000.0200.20 
BLCKFirst Trust Indxx Innov Trans Proc ETF27.5327.5327.531100.160.58 
BLDPBallard Power Systems Inc20.0919.2019.35859,011-0.844.16 
BLNBlackline Safety Corp7.4407.3607.3602,150-0.1201.60 
BLOVBrompton Na Low Volatility Dividend ETF24.0924.0024.091,9780.220.92 
BLUBellus Health Inc7.7107.1807.700111,3220.1802.39 
BLXBoralex Inc38.5237.9137.93129,757-0.511.33 
BMOBank of Montreal136.0134.2135.54,520,9570.50.40 
BMO.PR.BBMO Pref Shares Series 3825.5025.4525.482,500-0.020.08 
BMO.PR.CBMO Pref Shares Series 4025.4925.4825.49658-0.020.08 
BMO.PR.DBMO Pref Shares Series 4225.6525.5725.58815-0.070.27 
BMO.PR.EBMO Pref Shares Series 4425.7825.7825.782,356-0.040.15 
BMO.PR.FBMO Pref Shares Series 4627.0327.0227.022,127-0.070.26 
BMO.PR.SBMO Cl B Pref Shares Ser 2724.8524.7024.802,2440.000.00 
BMO.PR.TBMO Non Cum Cl B Prf Share Series 2924.4924.4524.4528,038-0.040.16 
BMO.PR.WBMO Cl B Pref Shares Ser 3124.5124.4324.512,1690.010.04 
BMO.PR.YBank of Montreal Pref Ser 3325.0124.7824.914,100-0.170.68 
BNCPurpose CDN Financial Income Fund ETF26.7926.7926.792230.672.57 
BNDPurpose Tactical Inv Grade Bond ETF19.3419.2619.311,302-0.030.16 
BNEBonterra Energy Corp6.9206.6406.72026,182-0.0901.32 
BNGBengal Energy Ltd0.09500.09500.09505,000-0.00505.00 
BNKBankers Petroleum Ltd16.3616.3616.36100-0.020.12 
BNK.PR.ABig Banc Split Corp11.1611.1611.161000.514.79 
BNSBank of Nova Scotia81.9281.4481.753,069,5440.180.22 
BNS.PR.HBns Pref Shares Series 3825.2325.1925.207,100-0.020.08 
BNS.PR.IBns Preferred Shares Series 4025.7525.6925.693,959-0.020.08 
BOSAirboss America J34.3933.9334.1043,516-0.170.50 
BPF.UNBoston Pizza Royalties Income Fund14.9414.7014.7236,366-0.171.14 
BPO.PR.ABrookfield Office Properties Pref Ser Aa20.5020.3920.505,9600.030.15 
BPO.PR.CBrookfield Office Properties Pref Ser CC26.5926.4326.43800-0.160.60 
BPO.PR.EBrookfield Office Properties Pref Ser Ee24.4524.2624.265,206-0.240.98 
BPO.PR.GBrookfield Office Properties Pref Ser G23.6023.3023.3012,223-0.301.27 
BPO.PR.IBrookfield Office Properties Pref Ser II23.4523.1223.122,200-0.341.45 
BPO.PR.NBrookfield Office Properties Pref Ser N18.7518.6118.6542,7320.010.05 
BPO.PR.PBrookfield Office Properties Pref Ser P19.2619.2019.2019,2660.010.05 
BPO.PR.RBrookfield Office Properties Pref Ser R20.2420.0820.117,040-0.130.64 
BPO.PR.TBrookfield Office Properties Pref Ser T21.9021.7521.807,3000.020.09 
BPO.PR.WBrookfield Office Properties Pref Ser W10.7510.5510.552,518-0.444.00 
BPO.PR.XBrookfield Office Properties Pref Ser V11.0011.0011.002,0000.100.92 
BPO.PR.YBrookfield Office Properties Pref Ser Y10.9910.7510.773,0720.525.07 
BPRFBf and Crumrine Invest Grade Pref ETF27.0326.9327.033,980-0.070.26 
BPRF.UBf and Crumrine Invgrade Pref ETF USD26.8426.8426.841000.110.41 
BPS.PR.ABrookfield Property Split Pref Ser 225.6225.6225.621000.321.26 
BPS.PR.BBrookfield Property Split Pref Ser 325.0525.0325.032,500-0.020.08 
BPS.PR.CBrookfield Property Split Pref Ser 425.0625.0625.06800-0.140.56 
BPS.PR.UBrookfield Property Split Pref Ser 125.3125.3025.301,0000.000.00 
BPYP.PR.ABrookfield Property Preferred L.P.31.0330.9030.903,977-0.110.35 
BRBig Rock Brewery Inc6.1506.1506.1507,5000.3405.85 
BRAGBragg Gaming Group Inc11.5510.9511.1464,303-0.554.70 
BREBridgemarq Real Estate Services Inc17.4217.0317.348,784-0.010.06 
BREABrompton Global Real Assets Dividend ETF24.0824.0824.085000.602.56 
BRF.PR.ABrookfield Renewable Pref Cl A Ser 121.4120.8820.881,122-0.351.65 
BRF.PR.BBrookfield Renewable Pref Cl A Ser 219.9819.9819.981650.502.57 
BRF.PR.CBrookfield Renewable Power Pref Eqty Inc24.0124.0024.012,398-0.140.58 
BRF.PR.EBrookfield Renewable Power Pref Eqt Sr 525.2125.2125.21200-0.040.16 
BRF.PR.FBrookfield Renewable Power Pref Eqt Sr 625.1525.1425.141,038-0.130.51 
BRMIBoat Rocker Media Inc7.1907.0507.1904090.1902.71 
BRYBri Chem Corp0.19000.19000.19005,299-0.01005.00 
BSKTManulife Smart Core Bond ETF9.4409.4409.4401,801-0.0900.94 
BSO.UNBrookfield Select Opportunities Inc Fund6.1806.1506.1507,8120.0200.33 
BSXBelo Sun Mining Corp0.66000.64000.640087,163-0.01001.54 
BTB.DB.GBtb REIT 6.0 Pct Debs101.5101.4101.48,0000.00.01 
BTB.DB.HBtb REIT 7.00 Pct Debs113.3113.3113.310,0001.21.11 
BTB.UNBtb REIT Units4.1304.1004.130121,9680.0000.00 
BTCCPurpose Bitcoin ETF Currency Hgd13.0812.3412.55711,424-0.362.79 
BTCC.BPurpose Bitcoin ETF [Cad ETF Non-Currenc11.6511.0511.211,402,680-0.363.11 
BTCC.UPurpose Bitcoin ETF [Usd ETF Non-Currenc11.9711.3111.50742,138-0.363.04 
BTCQ3iQ Coinshares Bitcoin ETF13.1412.4812.6059,465-0.463.52 
BTCQ.U3iQ Coinshares Bitcoin ETF USD10.6510.1710.178,029-0.353.33 
BTCX.BCI Galaxy Bitcoin ETF [Cad Unhedged Unit11.8611.2511.42435,891-0.352.97 
BTCX.UCI Galaxy Bitcoin ETF [Usd Unhedged Unit12.1711.5011.68108,263-0.342.83 
BTEBaytex Energy Corp4.1503.9904.1504,095,7480.1102.72 
BTOB2Gold Corp5.5505.3505.3705,092,8130.1202.29 
BUBurcon Nutrascience Corp1.7901.6501.680211,218-0.1307.18 
BUA.UNBloom US Income and Growth Fund7.4507.2807.2809000.0400.55 
BUIBuhler Ind3.2003.2003.2001,000-0.0100.31 
BXFCI First Asset 1 To 5 Yr Lad Gov Stp Bd10.3510.3510.3530,9000.010.10 
BYDBoyd Group Services Inc259.3254.4256.029,158-2.71.05 
BYLBaylin Technologies Inc0.81000.79000.800043,6460.00000.00 
BYL.DBBaylin Technologies Inc 6.5 Pct Debs97.0096.0096.0069,000-3.003.03 
MEMBER LOGIN
Email/Username:
Password:
RegisterForgot
35.172.217.174
United States
HALF Price Historical Data
Upgrade to Platinum
GLOBAL INDICES
CodeLastChange
COMP15,090-1260.82
DJI35,677740.21
SP5004,545-50.11
DAX15,543700.46
FTSE7,488-50.07
NI22521,848120.06
CAC405,354410.76
GLD1,77220.10
BDI1,200494.26
HSI26,1271090.42