Exchange:
List of Symbols for Toronto Stock Exchange [TSX]
CodeNameHighLowCloseVolumeChange 
BADBadger Daylighting Ltd35.9935.3135.38135,4420.090.26 
BAM.ABrookfield Asset Management Inc Cl.A Lv77.9177.1077.22900,0790.570.74 
BAM.PF.ABrookfield Asset Mgmt Inc Pref Ser 3219.7519.6519.683,9220.030.15 
BAM.PF.BBrookfield Asset Mgmt Inc Pref Ser 3418.1817.9517.954,925-0.110.61 
BAM.PF.CBrookfield Asset Mgmt Inc Pref Ser 3622.2022.2022.206,4000.060.27 
BAM.PF.DBrookfield Asset Mgmt Inc Pr Ser 3722.5122.4222.4974,850-0.130.57 
BAM.PF.EBrookfield Asset Mgmt Pref Ser 3816.7916.5516.634,638-0.070.42 
BAM.PF.FBrookfield Asset Mgmt Inc Pref Ser 4018.3418.1018.102,400-0.100.55 
BAM.PF.GBrookfield Asset Mgmt Inc Pref Ser 4218.2518.0418.057,000-0.050.28 
BAM.PF.HBrookfield Asset MGT Inc Pref Ser 4425.8325.7525.824,8750.050.19 
BAM.PF.IBrookfield Asset Mgmt Inc Pref Ser 4625.9525.8925.955000.080.31 
BAM.PF.JBrookfield Asset Mgmt Inc Pref Ser 4825.3925.2025.262,8000.060.24 
BAM.PR.BBrookfield Asset Mgmt Inc Pr. Ser 211.2511.1311.1311,7990.000.00 
BAM.PR.CBrookfield Asset Mgmt Inc Pr. Ser 411.0911.0011.08135,400-0.020.18 
BAM.PR.EBrookfield Asset Mgmt Inc Pr. Ser 815.9015.8515.854,200-0.050.31 
BAM.PR.GBrookfield Asset Mgmt Inc Pr Ser 914.5014.4114.451,871-0.050.34 
BAM.PR.KBrookfield Asset Mgmt Inc Pr. Ser 1311.2111.1811.213,4000.030.27 
BAM.PR.MBrookfield Asset Mgmt Inc Prf A Ser 1721.9821.8121.905,8990.050.23 
BAM.PR.NBrookfield Asset Mgmt Pref Shs Ser 1821.7621.6621.752,9000.040.18 
BAM.PR.RBrookfield Asset Mgmt Pref Ser 2415.1715.0915.1320,430-0.020.13 
BAM.PR.SBrookfield Asset Mgmt Inc Pref Ser 2515.0114.9014.911,600-0.090.60 
BAM.PR.TBrookfield Asset Mgmt Pref Ser 2615.3915.3115.348,1000.010.07 
BAM.PR.XBrookfield Am Pref Ser 2813.1613.0413.1513,2830.030.23 
BAM.PR.ZBrookfield Asset Mgmt Inc Pr Ser 3018.9918.8218.9714,7940.080.42 
BARBalmoral Resources Ltd0.31000.28000.3100963,5740.00000.00 
BASEEvolve Glob Matls Mining Enh Yld Idx ETF20.3420.3420.341000.170.84 
BASE.BEvolve Glob Matls Mining Enh Yld Unhgd20.3020.2320.303,200-0.020.10 
BBBlackberry Limited7.1907.0907.170885,8040.0901.27 
BB.DB.VBlackberry Limited 3.75 Pct Debs USD100.3100.3100.36,000-0.20.23 
BBD.ABombardier Inc Cl A Mv2.0201.9802.01035,5910.0502.55 
BBD.BBombardier Inc Cl B Sv1.9901.9401.9805,170,5540.0502.59 
BBD.PR.BBombardier 2 Pr10.1610.1010.1617,1250.030.30 
BBD.PR.CBombardier Inc Pref Class C18.6517.9018.1123,469-0.643.41 
BBD.PR.DBombardier Inc Pref Ser 310.6510.6310.65640-0.070.65 
BBL.ABrampton Brick Ltd Cl.A Sv6.0406.0406.0402400.0000.00 
BBU.UNBrookfield Business Partners LP55.9054.5655.0734,919-0.480.86 
BC.UBespoke Capital Acquisition Class A USD9.6609.6609.6601,5000.0000.00 
BC.WT.UBespoke Capital Acquisition Corp WT0.72000.72000.7200500-0.03004.00 
BCBCott Corp18.4218.2218.2559,2160.120.66 
BCEBCE Inc64.5864.0264.572,201,8570.540.84 
BCE.PR.ABCE First Pr Shares Series Aa15.3215.2115.274,0060.030.20 
BCE.PR.BBCE Inc First Pr Shares Series Ab15.0114.9715.017,5000.010.07 
BCE.PR.CBCE Inc Pr Shares Series AC16.0616.0116.014,370-0.040.25 
BCE.PR.DBCE Inc Pref Shares Series Ad15.0114.9515.009,016-0.010.07 
BCE.PR.EBCE 1st Pref Shares Series Ae14.9814.9214.965,115-0.010.07 
BCE.PR.FBCE 1st Pref Shares Series Af15.0014.9314.991,5360.060.40 
BCE.PR.GBCE 1st Pref Shares Series Ag14.4114.4014.413020.010.07 
BCE.PR.HBCE 1st Pref Shares Series Ah15.0014.9414.959,076-0.010.07 
BCE.PR.IBCE 1st Pref Shares Series Ai14.6414.4914.491,3150.060.42 
BCE.PR.JBCE Inc Pref Sh Series Aj14.9514.8014.93101,400-0.040.27 
BCE.PR.KBCE Inc Pref Ser AK13.1213.0013.0511,4000.030.23 
BCE.PR.LBCE Inc Pref Ser AL13.0512.9813.058,704-0.050.38 
BCE.PR.MBCE Inc Pref Shares Series Am13.6913.6013.693,7000.110.81 
BCE.PR.NBCE Inc Pref Shares Series An13.6513.6013.603,900-0.181.31 
BCE.PR.OBCE Inc Pref Shares Series Ao18.9718.6518.713,977-0.020.11 
BCE.PR.QBCE Inc Pref Shares Series Aq17.7517.5917.614,800-0.060.34 
BCE.PR.RBCE Inc Ser R15.0415.0015.045,2000.040.27 
BCE.PR.SBCE Inc Ser S14.9614.9014.942,000-0.040.27 
BCE.PR.TBCE Inc First Pref Series T14.5114.4114.413,700-0.030.21 
BCE.PR.YBCE Inc Ser Y Pr15.0014.8815.0035,5850.010.07 
BCE.PR.ZBCE Inc Series Z15.0315.0215.022,500-0.010.07 
BCINew Look Vision Group Inc33.3232.8332.835000.331.02 
BDIBlack Diamond Group Ltd1.8901.8401.87015,9000.0000.00 
BDIVBrompton Global Dividend Growth ETF20.4520.4520.452750.291.44 
BDTBird Construction Inc6.6206.5006.59022,0300.0701.07 
BEI.UNBoardwalk Real Estate Investment Trust48.8848.3748.5889,5690.080.16 
BEK.BBecker Milk Company Ltd Cl.B NV13.8813.8813.883000.201.46 
BEP.PR.EBrookfield Renewable LP Pref Ser 524.0023.7524.008,4500.230.97 
BEP.PR.GBrookfield Renewable LP Pref Ser 725.1625.0425.044,456-0.070.28 
BEP.PR.IBrookfield Renewable Pref Ser 925.6525.5225.52800-0.030.12 
BEP.PR.KBrookfield Renewable LP Pref Ser 1123.2423.1123.1211,907-0.110.47 
BEP.PR.MBrookfield Renewable LP Pref Ser 1322.6922.3222.613,6000.261.16 
BEP.PR.OBrookfield Renewable Partners L.P.25.5325.3925.473,3840.120.47 
BEP.UNBrookfield Renewable Partners LP63.3262.0462.94261,0200.570.91 
BFINBrompton Na Financials Dividend ETF20.7720.7720.771,0760.241.17 
BFIN.UBrompton Na Financials Dividend ETF USD21.5621.5121.561,1000.221.03 
BGCBristol Gate Concentrated CDN Eqty ETF22.5522.5522.552,0000.100.45 
BGI.UNBrookfield Glbl Infras Sec Inc Fd7.5207.4307.52018,4730.1101.48 
BGUBristol Gate Concentrated US Eqty ETF27.1927.1527.161,9270.451.68 
BGU.UBristol Gate Conc US Eqty ETF USD20.3120.3120.311000.130.64 
BHCBausch Health Companies Inc38.6237.8638.57614,3330.411.07 
BIK.PR.ABip Investment Corp Pref Ser 125.8225.7025.701,746-0.301.15 
BIP.PR.ABrookfield Infra Partners LP Pref Ser 120.5020.4020.504,9000.150.74 
BIP.PR.BBrookfield Infra Partners LP Pref Ser 325.2925.2425.291,300-0.060.24 
BIP.PR.CBrookfield Infra Partners LP Pref Ser 525.3025.2025.243,8000.000.00 
BIP.PR.DBrookfield Infra Partners LP Pref Ser 723.1022.9823.0016,360-0.050.22 
BIP.PR.EBrookfield Infra Partners LP Pref Ser 922.4022.3122.314,850-0.040.18 
BIP.PR.FBrookfield Infra Partners LP Pref Ser 1122.5022.3022.405,1000.000.00 
BIP.UNBrookfield Infra Partners LP Units69.8268.8169.18198,5140.280.41 
BIRBirchcliff Energy Ltd2.4402.2702.4102,004,1800.1104.78 
BIR.PR.ABirchcliff Energy Ltd Pref Sh A24.9724.9624.962000.090.36 
BIR.PR.CBirchcliff Energy Ltd Pref Ser C25.3025.3025.301,0000.000.00 
BKCanadian Banc Corp10.4610.2510.2510,2860.050.49 
BK.PR.ACanadian Banc Corp Pref A10.6810.5910.682,2000.131.23 
BKCHHorizons Blockchain Tech Hardware ETF23.3523.3523.35112-0.471.97 
BKCH.UHorizons Blockchain Tech Hardware Etfusd17.7417.7417.741000.181.03 
BKIBlack Iron Inc0.08000.08000.0800443,4500.00000.00 
BKL.FPowershares Senior Loan Index ETF18.3518.3518.355000.100.55 
BKXBnk Petroleum Inc0.11000.09000.1100388,0000.020022.22 
BL.UNGlobal Innovation Dividend Fund10.5110.4810.504,9000.030.29 
BLB.UNBloom Select Income Fund9.2909.2409.2901,0000.0700.76 
BLCKFirst Trust Indxx Innov Trans Proc ETF20.7520.7520.751000.060.29 
BLDPBallard Power Systems Inc8.7108.4508.670192,3180.1702.00 
BLUBellus Health Inc9.5909.1009.58072,6520.3804.13 
BLXBoralex Inc24.9424.6624.72195,9070.040.16 
BMOBank of Montreal100.499.8100.11,176,4150.50.47 
BMO.PR.ABMO Pref Shares Series 2624.1824.0624.181,7000.030.12 
BMO.PR.BBMO Pref Shares Series 3825.5025.4325.484,5000.040.16 
BMO.PR.CBMO Pref Shares Series 4021.9121.6121.9029,2290.231.06 
BMO.PR.DBMO Pref Shares Series 4221.1021.0621.0616,000-0.080.38 
BMO.PR.EBMO Pref Shares Series 4419.4419.2519.3013,100-0.120.62 
BMO.PR.FBMO Pref Shares Series 4624.2924.0524.228,400-0.070.29 
BMO.PR.QBank of Montreal B Pref Sh Ser 2524.1724.1024.171,2000.020.08 
BMO.PR.SBMO Cl B Pref Shares Ser 2717.0616.9317.006,200-0.050.29 
BMO.PR.TBMO Non Cum Cl B Prf Share Series 2916.6016.4116.596,5500.060.36 
BMO.PR.WBMO Cl B Pref Shares Ser 3116.8916.7316.7820,3000.030.18 
BMO.PR.YBank of Montreal Pref Ser 3318.6518.6518.651,7000.050.27 
BMO.PR.ZBank of Montreal Pref Ser 3525.0525.0125.059,9000.000.00 
BNCPurpose CDN Financial Income Fund ETF23.0023.0023.004000.140.61 
BNDPurpose Tactical Inv Grade Bond ETF18.8818.8518.883,7900.000.00 
BNEBonterra Energy Corp3.3702.9903.340208,7800.1906.03 
BNGBengal Energy Ltd0.06000.05000.050055,000-0.010016.67 
BNPBonavista Energy Corp0.51000.50000.5000174,6310.01002.04 
BNSBank of Nova Scotia75.5975.0075.211,854,6500.310.41 
BNS.PR.DBns Pref Shares Series 3124.8424.7524.841,7000.090.36 
BNS.PR.EBns Pref Shares Series 3425.8725.7725.875020.040.15 
BNS.PR.FBns Pref Shares Series 3324.4524.4524.452000.040.16 
BNS.PR.GBns Pref Shares Series 3626.0125.9426.011,9300.050.19 
BNS.PR.HBns Pref Shares Series 3825.6125.4525.6110,4990.140.55 
BNS.PR.IBns Preferred Shares Series 4019.0518.8518.8821,644-0.070.37 
BNS.PR.YBank of Nova Scotia 5 Yr Pref Ser 3024.7524.7524.7511,0000.000.00 
BNS.PR.ZBns Pref Ser 3224.3724.2224.363,2970.060.25 
BOSAirboss America J8.3007.9708.3008,3400.3003.75 
BOYBoyuan Construction Group Inc0.42000.35000.35009,500-0.090020.45 
BPF.UNBoston Pizza Royalties Income Fund13.4213.1313.38141,9060.141.06 
BPO.PR.ABrookfield Office Properties Pref Ser Aa18.0017.9017.901,5000.000.00 
BPO.PR.CBrookfield Office Properties Pref Ser CC26.3326.2626.332,0000.000.00 
BPO.PR.EBrookfield Office Properties Pref Ser Ee23.2023.0723.209,6310.120.52 
BPO.PR.GBrookfield Office Properties Pref Ser G21.5421.3821.464,395-0.030.14 
BPO.PR.IBrookfield Office Properties Pref Ser II20.8020.5720.6510,3000.020.10 
BPO.PR.NBrookfield Office Properties Pref Ser N16.4316.3416.432,2200.030.18 
BPO.PR.PBrookfield Office Properties Pref Ser P16.3916.3016.392,900-0.010.06 
BPO.PR.RBrookfield Office Properties Pref Ser R17.8417.7317.736,200-0.140.78 
BPO.PR.SBrookfield Office Properties Pref Ser S18.2018.0518.201,7000.000.00 
BPO.PR.TBrookfield Office Properties Pref Ser T19.5019.4519.507,0800.060.31 
BPO.PR.WBrookfield Office Properties Pref Ser W10.6310.5010.564,300-0.191.77 
BPO.PR.XBrookfield Office Properties Pref Ser V10.4010.4010.40100-0.100.95 
BPO.PR.YBrookfield Office Properties Pref Ser Y10.3210.3110.327,7250.050.49 
BPRFBf and Crumrine Invest Grade Pref ETF26.5126.4826.511,6130.000.00 
BPRF.UBf and Crumrine Invgrade Pref ETF USD25.6525.6525.65100-0.090.35 
BPS.PR.ABrookfield Property Split Pref Ser 225.4225.4225.42100-0.080.31 
BPS.PR.BBrookfield Property Split Pref Ser 325.3825.3525.35700-0.040.16 
BPS.PR.CBrookfield Property Split Pref Ser 425.4225.4225.429000.020.08 
BPS.PR.UBrookfield Property Split Pref Ser 126.5726.4026.403,300-0.120.45 
BPY.UNBrookfield Property Partners LP24.9124.7324.83577,0020.150.61 
BRBig Rock Brewery Inc4.8504.7704.8501,700-0.1603.19 
BREBrookfield Real Estate Services Inc14.9314.7714.8310,326-0.060.40 
BRF.PR.ABrookfield Renewable Pref Cl A Ser 115.5415.5415.546,2000.030.19 
BRF.PR.BBrookfield Renewable Pref Cl A Ser 215.5115.5015.501,9000.000.00 
BRF.PR.CBrookfield Renewable Power Pref Eqty Inc17.2017.0717.164,3000.060.35 
BRF.PR.EBrookfield Renewable Power Pref Eqt Sr 521.6521.6521.65205-0.200.92 
BRF.PR.FBrookfield Renewable Power Pref Eqt Sr 621.8121.8121.81100-0.020.09 
BRYBri Chem Corp0.08000.08000.08005,0000.00000.00 
BSCBns Split Corp II22.2821.8722.002,267-0.261.17 
BSC.PR.CBns Split Corp II Pref B Series 219.8019.8019.803000.020.10 
BSO.UNBrookfield Select Opportunities Inc Fund3.5403.5303.5302,1000.0200.57 
BSXBelo Sun Mining Corp0.43000.42000.4200130,466-0.02004.55 
BTB.DB.FBtb REIT 7.15 Pct Debs100.8100.8100.88,000-0.40.40 
BTB.DB.GBtb REIT 6.0 Pct Debs103.0102.6102.853,000-0.20.22 
BTB.UNBtb REIT Units5.0104.9905.00050,6860.0300.60 
BTEBaytex Energy Corp1.5201.4301.5004,470,1080.0503.45 
BTOB2Gold Corp4.9204.8204.8201,681,775-0.1102.23 
BUBurcon Nutrascience Corp0.99000.95000.970053,551-0.02002.02 
BUA.UNBloom US Income and Growth Fund7.5507.4607.4604,500-0.0500.67 
BUIBuhler Ind3.6003.6003.6004000.0000.00 
BXFCI First Asset 1 To 5 Yr Lad Gov Stp Bd10.2810.2810.282,8000.000.00 
BYD.UNBoyd Group Income Fund203.4199.0200.532,8201.50.77 
BYLBaylin Technologies Inc1.7001.6601.67063,000-0.0502.91 
BYL.DBBaylin Technologies Inc 6.5 Pct Debs82.5182.5082.50190,000-2.502.94 
MEMBER LOGIN
Email/Username:
Password:
RegisterForgot
3.95.131.208
United States
HALF Price Historical Data
Upgrade to Platinum
GLOBAL INDICES
CodeLastChange
COMP8,657861.00
DJI28,0153371.22
SP5003,146280.91
DAX12,500780.63
FTSE7,488-50.07
NI22521,848120.06
CAC405,354410.76
GLD1,465-161.08
BDI1,200494.26
HSI30,063-2530.83