Exchange:
List of Symbols for Toronto Stock Exchange [TSX]
CodeNameHighLowCloseVolumeChange 
BADBadger Daylighting Ltd33.1232.6032.78134,571-0.280.85 
BAM.ABrookfield Asset Management Inc Cl.A Lv90.7289.1090.00989,373-0.520.57 
BAM.PF.ABrookfield Asset Mgmt Inc Pref Ser 3220.1019.9520.085,0000.080.40 
BAM.PF.BBrookfield Asset Mgmt Inc Pref Ser 3418.4518.2718.445,270-0.050.27 
BAM.PF.CBrookfield Asset Mgmt Inc Pref Ser 3622.9022.8022.801,800-0.100.44 
BAM.PF.DBrookfield Asset Mgmt Inc Pr Ser 3723.1423.1323.14200-0.010.04 
BAM.PF.EBrookfield Asset Mgmt Pref Ser 3816.9216.8616.889,761-0.040.24 
BAM.PF.FBrookfield Asset Mgmt Inc Pref Ser 4018.0117.9017.9417,300-0.060.33 
BAM.PF.GBrookfield Asset Mgmt Inc Pref Ser 4218.1018.0918.106,900-0.150.82 
BAM.PF.HBrookfield Asset MGT Inc Pref Ser 4425.7025.6025.7010,3250.040.16 
BAM.PF.IBrookfield Asset Mgmt Inc Pref Ser 4625.7325.6025.633,5000.030.12 
BAM.PF.JBrookfield Asset Mgmt Inc Pref Ser 4825.3725.3725.372000.170.67 
BAM.PR.BBrookfield Asset Mgmt Inc Pr. Ser 211.4711.3311.378,900-0.080.70 
BAM.PR.CBrookfield Asset Mgmt Inc Pr. Ser 411.4211.3411.344,160-0.141.22 
BAM.PR.EBrookfield Asset Mgmt Inc Pr. Ser 816.0016.0016.006000.000.00 
BAM.PR.GBrookfield Asset Mgmt Inc Pr Ser 915.0614.5515.066,9000.453.08 
BAM.PR.KBrookfield Asset Mgmt Inc Pr. Ser 1311.4211.3111.396,200-0.110.96 
BAM.PR.MBrookfield Asset Mgmt Inc Prf A Ser 1722.7322.6922.691,300-0.010.04 
BAM.PR.NBrookfield Asset Mgmt Pref Shs Ser 1822.6822.6822.68100-0.020.09 
BAM.PR.RBrookfield Asset Mgmt Pref Ser 2415.6415.4315.495,711-0.130.83 
BAM.PR.SBrookfield Asset Mgmt Inc Pref Ser 2515.5815.5415.551,500-0.030.19 
BAM.PR.TBrookfield Asset Mgmt Pref Ser 2615.7315.6415.659,500-0.080.51 
BAM.PR.XBrookfield Am Pref Ser 2813.3113.2213.269,700-0.060.45 
BAM.PR.ZBrookfield Asset Mgmt Inc Pr Ser 3019.2919.1919.294,1180.030.16 
BARBalmoral Resources Ltd0.47000.43000.4600487,770-0.01002.13 
BASEEvolve Glob Matls Mining Enh Yld Idx ETF20.9420.9420.949350.422.05 
BASE.BEvolve Glob Matls Mining Enh Yld Unhgd20.5320.5320.53100-0.070.34 
BBBlackberry Limited8.1607.8907.9401,750,563-0.2202.70 
BBD.ABombardier Inc Cl A Mv1.4601.3101.310462,375-0.15010.27 
BBD.BBombardier Inc Cl B Sv1.3901.2401.25022,639,960-0.15010.71 
BBD.PR.BBombardier 2 Pr9.8309.4709.5509,100-0.4004.02 
BBD.PR.CBombardier Inc Pref Class C15.2614.6114.9243,035-0.332.16 
BBD.PR.DBombardier Inc Pref Ser 310.239.5910.0227,025-0.201.96 
BBL.ABrampton Brick Ltd Cl.A Sv6.5106.5106.510400-0.2904.26 
BBU.UNBrookfield Business Partners LP61.4559.9860.5974,366-0.560.92 
BC.UBespoke Capital Acquisition Class A USD9.8609.8509.8602500.0300.31 
BC.WT.UBespoke Capital Acquisition Corp WT0.86000.86000.86005000.00000.00 
BCBCott Corp21.0220.5020.99203,4720.040.19 
BCEBCE Inc65.0264.4164.472,692,568-0.400.62 
BCE.PR.ABCE First Pr Shares Series Aa15.7915.7615.794,6000.000.00 
BCE.PR.BBCE Inc First Pr Shares Series Ab15.8215.7515.753,590-0.090.57 
BCE.PR.CBCE Inc Pr Shares Series AC17.0016.9016.935,034-0.080.47 
BCE.PR.DBCE Inc Pref Shares Series Ad15.8715.7715.789,808-0.100.63 
BCE.PR.EBCE 1st Pref Shares Series Ae15.8815.8515.872,8000.030.19 
BCE.PR.FBCE 1st Pref Shares Series Af15.9215.9015.90200-0.020.13 
BCE.PR.GBCE 1st Pref Shares Series Ag15.0214.9515.029000.100.67 
BCE.PR.HBCE 1st Pref Shares Series Ah15.7815.7515.78900-0.050.32 
BCE.PR.IBCE 1st Pref Shares Series Ai14.9314.8514.8511,000-0.120.80 
BCE.PR.JBCE Inc Pref Sh Series Aj15.8215.7715.771,978-0.100.63 
BCE.PR.KBCE Inc Pref Ser AK13.9713.8113.944,9250.040.29 
BCE.PR.LBCE Inc Pref Ser AL13.9813.9813.985380.000.00 
BCE.PR.MBCE Inc Pref Shares Series Am14.5814.5014.583,3000.080.55 
BCE.PR.NBCE Inc Pref Shares Series An14.9114.8514.852,3000.000.00 
BCE.PR.OBCE Inc Pref Shares Series Ao20.3820.1520.218,190-0.221.08 
BCE.PR.QBCE Inc Pref Shares Series Aq19.2819.1219.2018,672-0.050.26 
BCE.PR.RBCE Inc Ser R15.6515.5915.597,450-0.020.13 
BCE.PR.SBCE Inc Ser S15.7715.7515.761,900-0.080.51 
BCE.PR.TBCE Inc First Pref Series T14.9814.8914.982,5000.080.54 
BCE.PR.YBCE Inc Ser Y Pr15.8815.7515.751,000-0.130.82 
BCE.PR.ZBCE Inc Series Z15.7315.6415.70600-0.050.32 
BCINew Look Vision Group Inc32.3431.9932.341,7000.561.76 
BDIBlack Diamond Group Ltd1.8301.8101.8207,7800.0000.00 
BDIVBrompton Global Dividend Growth ETF21.6921.6721.67390-0.030.14 
BDTBird Construction Inc6.7606.5506.68021,073-0.0801.18 
BEI.UNBoardwalk Real Estate Investment Trust51.7451.3251.3872,852-0.280.54 
BEK.BBecker Milk Company Ltd Cl.B NV13.8013.8013.804000.302.22 
BEP.PR.EBrookfield Renewable LP Pref Ser 524.0024.0024.001000.000.00 
BEP.PR.GBrookfield Renewable LP Pref Ser 725.3425.1725.288,2930.010.04 
BEP.PR.IBrookfield Renewable Pref Ser 925.7825.7025.712,8220.030.12 
BEP.PR.KBrookfield Renewable LP Pref Ser 1123.8823.7323.812,800-0.130.54 
BEP.PR.MBrookfield Renewable LP Pref Ser 1323.6523.4023.4514,200-0.090.38 
BEP.PR.OBrookfield Renewable Partners L.P.25.7125.5925.602,770-0.140.54 
BEP.UNBrookfield Renewable Partners LP75.1173.4274.33257,036-0.710.95 
BFINBrompton Na Financials Dividend ETF21.6121.5521.562,200-0.110.51 
BFIN.UBrompton Na Financials Dividend ETF USD22.4222.3622.372,200-0.130.58 
BGCBristol Gate Concentrated CDN Eqty ETF24.3224.1024.101,324-0.291.19 
BGI.UNBrookfield Glbl Infras Sec Inc Fd7.9707.8907.90034,491-0.0600.75 
BGUBristol Gate Concentrated US Eqty ETF29.2128.6928.691,025-0.612.08 
BGU.UBristol Gate Conc US Eqty ETF USD21.7521.7221.72265-0.180.82 
BHCBausch Health Companies Inc35.0534.3235.02791,2010.080.23 
BIK.PR.ABip Investment Corp Pref Ser 126.5326.5326.532000.040.15 
BIP.PR.ABrookfield Infra Partners LP Pref Ser 120.7020.6020.705,4500.000.00 
BIP.PR.BBrookfield Infra Partners LP Pref Ser 325.6025.6025.605000.000.00 
BIP.PR.CBrookfield Infra Partners LP Pref Ser 525.4725.4025.471,5000.070.28 
BIP.PR.DBrookfield Infra Partners LP Pref Ser 723.5023.3123.507,4500.010.04 
BIP.PR.EBrookfield Infra Partners LP Pref Ser 922.8022.7022.713,5250.040.18 
BIP.PR.FBrookfield Infra Partners LP Pref Ser 1122.9922.8622.99125,9000.150.66 
BIP.UNBrookfield Infra Partners LP Units74.5973.2173.26331,236-1.341.80 
BIRBirchcliff Energy Ltd1.7501.7001.730676,787-0.0502.81 
BIR.PR.ABirchcliff Energy Ltd Pref Sh A23.9023.7523.753,600-0.150.63 
BIR.PR.CBirchcliff Energy Ltd Pref Ser C25.1025.0025.035,500-0.070.28 
BKCanadian Banc Corp10.3910.3710.397,3180.010.10 
BK.PR.ACanadian Banc Corp Pref A10.8910.7810.895,1000.111.02 
BKCHHorizons Blockchain Tech Hardware ETF25.1825.1825.18108-0.261.02 
BKCH.UHorizons Blockchain Tech Hardware Etfusd18.9718.9618.96200-0.060.32 
BKIBlack Iron Inc0.11000.09000.1000272,1000.00000.00 
BKL.CInvesco Senior Loan Index ETF18.7818.7718.773,0000.080.43 
BKL.FPowershares Senior Loan Index ETF18.2218.1618.221,9000.010.05 
BKL.UInvesco Senior Loan Index USD ETF14.1414.1414.141,500-0.020.14 
BKXBnk Petroleum Inc0.08000.08000.080014,8500.010014.29 
BL.UNGlobal Innovation Dividend Fund11.8311.6011.654,154-0.201.69 
BLB.UNBloom Select Income Fund10.25010.00010.000800-0.2102.06 
BLCKFirst Trust Indxx Innov Trans Proc ETF22.1022.1022.101000.010.05 
BLDPBallard Power Systems Inc17.6516.9017.341,049,6580.402.36 
BLUBellus Health Inc14.3913.7513.9768,494-0.573.92 
BLXBoralex Inc32.0431.3331.87293,7700.451.43 
BMOBank of Montreal101.5100.8100.91,934,014-0.30.33 
BMO.PR.ABMO Pref Shares Series 2624.6024.5524.554,8000.000.00 
BMO.PR.BBMO Pref Shares Series 3825.7125.6525.676,1150.000.00 
BMO.PR.CBMO Pref Shares Series 4022.3522.2722.301,950-0.070.31 
BMO.PR.DBMO Pref Shares Series 4221.3921.3321.341,3000.040.19 
BMO.PR.EBMO Pref Shares Series 4420.3020.2920.3061,9470.040.20 
BMO.PR.FBMO Pref Shares Series 4624.6924.6224.654,3950.000.00 
BMO.PR.QBank of Montreal B Pref Sh Ser 2524.3124.1124.2012,600-0.120.49 
BMO.PR.SBMO Cl B Pref Shares Ser 2717.7117.6517.682,0390.000.00 
BMO.PR.TBMO Non Cum Cl B Prf Share Series 2917.2517.1317.222,1180.020.12 
BMO.PR.WBMO Cl B Pref Shares Ser 3117.6017.5617.586,075-0.020.11 
BMO.PR.YBank of Montreal Pref Ser 3319.0819.0819.087000.060.32 
BMO.PR.ZBank of Montreal Pref Ser 3525.0025.0025.001,0180.000.00 
BNCPurpose CDN Financial Income Fund ETF23.4023.4023.40300-0.060.26 
BNDPurpose Tactical Inv Grade Bond ETF19.1419.1219.144,1840.030.16 
BNEBonterra Energy Corp3.1603.0403.04098,189-0.1605.00 
BNGBengal Energy Ltd0.06000.06000.06005,000-0.010014.29 
BNPBonavista Energy Corp0.46000.43000.4300518,790-0.03006.52 
BNSBank of Nova Scotia74.6774.1374.241,685,100-0.390.52 
BNS.PR.DBns Pref Shares Series 3124.9324.9024.901,1000.000.00 
BNS.PR.EBns Pref Shares Series 3425.9325.8325.882,4100.020.08 
BNS.PR.FBns Pref Shares Series 3324.5324.5124.5292,2990.000.00 
BNS.PR.GBns Pref Shares Series 3626.0425.9526.031,5350.060.23 
BNS.PR.HBns Pref Shares Series 3825.7825.7225.764,7790.000.00 
BNS.PR.IBns Preferred Shares Series 4020.3020.0520.2013,735-0.010.05 
BNS.PR.YBank of Nova Scotia 5 Yr Pref Ser 3024.8824.8724.8723,2000.000.00 
BNS.PR.ZBns Pref Ser 3224.5324.5024.52244,2000.010.04 
BOSAirboss America J9.1509.0809.1403,2000.0700.77 
BOYBoyuan Construction Group Inc0.38000.37000.38007,5000.00000.00 
BPF.UNBoston Pizza Royalties Income Fund14.4614.3114.4176,7700.010.07 
BPO.PR.ABrookfield Office Properties Pref Ser Aa18.1518.0318.105,5000.000.00 
BPO.PR.CBrookfield Office Properties Pref Ser CC26.0926.0126.081,6120.070.27 
BPO.PR.EBrookfield Office Properties Pref Ser Ee23.0222.9923.002,5960.000.00 
BPO.PR.GBrookfield Office Properties Pref Ser G22.1022.0022.001,940-0.060.27 
BPO.PR.IBrookfield Office Properties Pref Ser II21.1620.8820.908,529-0.120.57 
BPO.PR.NBrookfield Office Properties Pref Ser N16.0415.9515.951,550-0.150.93 
BPO.PR.PBrookfield Office Properties Pref Ser P16.1215.8515.9010,740-0.201.24 
BPO.PR.RBrookfield Office Properties Pref Ser R17.6017.4117.536,100-0.040.23 
BPO.PR.SBrookfield Office Properties Pref Ser S18.7918.6018.601,4200.150.81 
BPO.PR.TBrookfield Office Properties Pref Ser T19.7319.6519.7212,5500.030.15 
BPO.PR.WBrookfield Office Properties Pref Ser W10.8510.8210.853000.010.09 
BPO.PR.XBrookfield Office Properties Pref Ser V10.6610.6410.661,000-0.443.96 
BPO.PR.YBrookfield Office Properties Pref Ser Y10.6510.6510.65200-0.161.48 
BPRFBf and Crumrine Invest Grade Pref ETF27.5327.5027.511,638-0.020.07 
BPRF.UBf and Crumrine Invgrade Pref ETF USD26.5526.5526.553100.080.30 
BPS.PR.ABrookfield Property Split Pref Ser 225.5925.5925.591210.090.35 
BPS.PR.BBrookfield Property Split Pref Ser 325.3725.3625.364000.010.04 
BPS.PR.CBrookfield Property Split Pref Ser 425.3125.3125.31300-0.010.04 
BPS.PR.UBrookfield Property Split Pref Ser 125.8025.8025.808000.000.00 
BPY.UNBrookfield Property Partners LP24.9424.5224.66750,576-0.180.72 
BRBig Rock Brewery Inc4.4804.4004.4803,2020.0801.82 
BREBrookfield Real Estate Services Inc15.7415.5715.7034,8350.100.64 
BRF.PR.ABrookfield Renewable Pref Cl A Ser 116.2616.1116.11901-0.030.19 
BRF.PR.BBrookfield Renewable Pref Cl A Ser 216.2116.0916.194000.000.00 
BRF.PR.CBrookfield Renewable Power Pref Eqty Inc17.5017.3617.4713,7880.020.11 
BRF.PR.EBrookfield Renewable Power Pref Eqt Sr 522.3322.2822.337,8000.100.45 
BRF.PR.FBrookfield Renewable Power Pref Eqt Sr 622.3822.2922.376,4000.070.31 
BRYBri Chem Corp0.13000.12000.130011,5050.01008.33 
BSCBns Split Corp II21.9521.9421.956750.321.48 
BSC.PR.CBns Split Corp II Pref B Series 219.8819.8819.881,4000.030.15 
BSO.UNBrookfield Select Opportunities Inc Fund3.6803.6103.6205,677-0.0100.28 
BSXBelo Sun Mining Corp0.56000.53000.5600403,5160.04007.69 
BTB.DB.FBtb REIT 7.15 Pct Debs102.0101.0102.0124,0000.00.00 
BTB.DB.GBtb REIT 6.0 Pct Debs104.0104.0104.010,000-0.60.53 
BTB.UNBtb REIT Units5.5005.4405.490123,8650.0400.73 
BTEBaytex Energy Corp1.5001.4501.4703,382,908-0.0302.00 
BTOB2Gold Corp6.3506.1106.1904,483,1350.1702.82 
BUBurcon Nutrascience Corp1.8401.7101.740528,188-0.0603.33 
BUA.UNBloom US Income and Growth Fund7.7907.7907.7903000.1101.43 
BUIBuhler Ind2.9502.9502.950500-0.0100.34 
BXFCI First Asset 1 To 5 Yr Lad Gov Stp Bd10.3710.3510.362,2680.010.10 
BYDBoyd Group Services Inc226.3221.4222.317,811-3.51.57 
BYLBaylin Technologies Inc1.7301.6701.70025,760-0.0100.58 
BYL.DBBaylin Technologies Inc 6.5 Pct Debs86.0986.0986.0910,000-0.010.01 
MEMBER LOGIN
Email/Username:
Password:
RegisterForgot
3.234.208.66
United States
HALF Price Historical Data
Upgrade to Platinum
GLOBAL INDICES
CodeLastChange
COMP9,577-1741.79
DJI28,992-2280.78
SP5003,338-351.05
DAX12,500780.63
FTSE7,488-50.07
NI22521,848120.06
CAC405,354410.76
GLD1,645241.48
BDI1,200494.26
HSI30,063-2530.83