Exchange:
List of Symbols for Toronto Venture Exchange [TSXV]
CodeNameHighLowCloseVolumeChange 
WAWestern Atlas Resources Inc0.07000.07000.07005,000-0.00506.67 
WARWarrior Gold Inc0.07000.06500.0650280,000-0.00507.14 
WATRCurrent Water Technologies Inc0.03500.03500.035010,0000.00000.00 
WBEWestbond Enterprises Corp0.21000.21000.210010,0000.01507.69 
WCCConsolidated Woodjam Copper Corp0.04500.04500.04505,7300.005012.50 
WEB.HWestbridge Energy Corporation0.07000.07000.070017,000-0.00506.67 
WEDThe Westaim Corp2.4902.4502.49017,4440.0000.00 
WEEWavefront Technology Solutions Inc0.10500.10000.100015,0000.00000.00 
WEIIWolverine Energy and Infrastructure Inc0.60000.60000.600065,7250.00000.00 
WELLWell Health Technologies Corp1.9401.6701.940916,0330.27016.17 
WFG.HWaterfront Capital Corporation0.02000.02000.02005,0000.005033.33 
WGFWescan Goldfields Inc0.08000.04000.050055,000-0.00509.09 
WGOWhite Gold Corp1.01000.96000.9600149,968-0.05004.95 
WHMWhite Metal Resources Corp0.04500.04500.045069,000-0.005010.00 
WHNWesthaven Ventures Inc0.83000.75000.7600207,000-0.05006.17 
WHYWest High Yield Resources Ltd0.12000.12000.12004,460-0.00504.00 
WIThe Western Investment CO of Cda Ltd0.33500.31500.33508,0000.035011.67 
WILWilton Resources Inc0.45000.42000.420025,002-0.02004.55 
WINWindfall Geotek Inc0.08000.07500.0750133,000-0.010011.76 
WINSWinshear Gold Corp.0.15500.14000.140062,500-0.01006.67 
WKGWestkam Gold Corp0.10500.10500.10505,0000.010010.53 
WKMWest Kirkland Mining Inc0.06500.06500.06501,0000.00508.33 
WLWestleaf Inc0.18000.17500.1750104,0180.00000.00 
WL.DBWestleaf Inc 9.5 Pct Debs40.1840.1240.123,0000.000.00 
WL.WTWestleaf Inc WT0.01500.01500.01503,0000.00000.00 
WLFWolfden Resources Corp0.12500.12000.125076,500-0.00503.85 
WMDWeedmd Inc0.79000.76000.7800150,425-0.01001.27 
WMD.DBWeedmd Inc 8.5 Pct Debs75.0074.0074.006,0004.005.71 
WMD.WTWeedmd Inc WT0.16000.13000.130018,500-0.030018.75 
WMGWestern Magnesium Corporation0.11000.11000.110053,501-0.00504.35 
WMKWhitemud Resources Inc0.02000.02000.020016,0000.00000.00 
WMLWealth Minerals Ltd0.32500.32500.3250869-0.02507.14 
WMRWestminster Resources Ltd0.08500.08500.08502,5000.015021.43 
WNDRThe Wonderfilm Media Corporation0.13500.11000.130047,1000.025023.81 
WOD.HWoden Venture Capital Corporation0.03000.03000.030018,0000.00000.00 
WOWWow Unlimited Media Inc0.38500.38000.38002,0000.00000.00 
WR.HWorldwide Resources Corp0.02500.02500.025010,000-0.010028.57 
WRIWaseco Resources Inc0.04000.03500.035059,0000.010040.00 
WRPWestern Pacific Resources Corp0.23000.23000.2300500-0.045016.36 
WRRWalker River Resources Corp0.15000.14000.1450733,2000.00503.57 
WSKWildsky Resources Inc0.05000.05000.05001,000-0.020028.57 
WTERThe Alkaline Water CO Inc1.9101.7501.7807,590-0.1306.81 
WTRWestcore Energy Ltd0.00500.00500.00507,4000.00000.00 
WWTWater Ways Technologies Inc0.08500.08000.080092,8250.00000.00 
MEMBER LOGIN
Email/Username:
Password:
RegisterForgot
18.232.55.175
United States
HALF Price Historical Data
Upgrade to Platinum
GLOBAL INDICES
CodeLastChange
COMP9,139-1761.89
DJI28,536-4541.57
SP5003,244-521.57
DAX12,500780.63
FTSE7,488-50.07
NI22521,848120.06
CAC405,354410.76
GLD1,577110.68
BDI1,200494.26
HSI30,063-2530.83