Exchange:
List of Symbols for Toronto Venture Exchange [TSXV]
CodeNameHighLowCloseVolumeChange 
WAWestern Atlas Resources Inc0.10000.10000.100016,5410.00000.00 
WARWarrior Gold Inc0.09500.09000.095063,0000.00000.00 
WATRCurrent Water Technologies Inc0.14000.10000.105014,164,530-0.030022.22 
WAVEWaverley Pharma Inc0.15500.15000.150028,0000.00000.00 
WBEWestbond Enterprises Corp1.1001.0001.04067,428-0.0100.95 
WCCConsolidated Woodjam Copper Corp0.15500.12500.1450223,6500.00000.00 
WCEWescan Energy Corp0.06000.06000.060019,500-0.00507.69 
WCUWorld Copper Ltd0.15500.14000.14001,706,730-0.01509.68 
WEWecommerce Holdings Ltd20.8919.8920.0024,4390.000.00 
WEB.HWestbridge Energy Corporation0.13000.13000.13003,000-0.01007.14 
WEDThe Westaim Corp2.7202.6502.70045,430-0.0401.46 
WEEWavefront Technology Solutions Inc0.08500.08000.080054,075-0.010011.11 
WEIIWolverine Energy and Infrastructure Inc0.88000.88000.880041,7990.00000.00 
WGFWescan Goldfields Inc0.14000.13000.14009,5000.01007.69 
WGLDWestern Gold Exploration Ltd0.44000.44000.44005,000-0.01002.22 
WGOWhite Gold Corp0.68000.64000.6700295,4610.03004.69 
WHGWhitehorse Gold Corp2.1901.8702.11044,8110.24012.83 
WHMWhite Metal Resources Corp0.16500.15000.1500374,1000.00503.45 
WHNWesthaven Gold Corp.0.67000.66000.670069,983-0.03004.29 
WHYWest High Yield Resources Ltd0.17500.16500.175069,5000.00000.00 
WIThe Western Investment CO of Cda Ltd0.31000.28000.310021,5000.01003.33 
WILWilton Resources Inc0.55000.52000.550018,0000.03005.77 
WINWindfall Geotek Inc0.43500.40000.4100546,325-0.02004.65 
WINSWinshear Gold Corp.0.10500.10500.105015,0000.00000.00 
WISHWishpond Technologies Ltd1.9301.8701.87022,355-0.0100.53 
WKGWestkam Gold Corp0.19000.19000.19004,7920.00000.00 
WLFWolfden Resources Corp0.30000.29000.2950102,0410.00501.72 
WLTRGolo Mobile Inc0.17500.15000.1600197,050-0.00503.03 
WMDWeedmd Inc0.50000.46000.47502,791,339-0.075013.64 
WMD.DBWeedmd Inc 8.5 Pct Debs48.0047.0047.002,000-2.004.08 
WMD.WTWeedmd Inc WT0.08500.08500.0850500-0.065043.33 
WMGWestern Magnesium Corporation0.14000.13000.1300263,311-0.01007.14 
WMKWhitemud Resources Inc0.05500.05500.055024,875-0.00508.33 
WMLWealth Minerals Ltd0.19500.18000.1800146,6250.00000.00 
WMRWestminster Resources Ltd0.18500.18500.185050,000-0.00502.63 
WOWWow Unlimited Media Inc0.52000.50000.520012,3000.02004.00 
WPWestern Pacific Trust Company0.14000.12000.1300111,0000.01008.33 
WR.HWorldwide Resources Corp0.05500.05500.05503,133-0.00508.33 
WRIWaseco Resources Inc0.05500.05000.055040,0000.015037.50 
WRRWalker River Resources Corp0.12000.11000.1150120,0010.00000.00 
WRY.HWestern Troy Capital Resources Inc0.16000.16000.160028,0000.00000.00 
WSKWildsky Resources Inc0.25500.25500.25505000.00000.00 
WT.HWangton Capital Corp.0.04500.04500.04502,231-0.040047.06 
WTRWestcore Energy Ltd0.04500.04500.045028,0000.00000.00 
WVMWest Vault Mining Inc1.1901.1701.1904,1000.0706.25 
WWTWater Ways Technologies Inc0.14500.12500.1350760,849-0.01006.90 
MEMBER LOGIN
Email/Username:
Password:
RegisterForgot
3.231.102.4
United States
HALF Price Historical Data
Upgrade to Platinum
GLOBAL INDICES
CodeLastChange
COMP13,359-2301.69
DJI31,392-1440.46
SP5003,870-320.81
DAX12,500780.63
FTSE7,488-50.07
NI22521,848120.06
CAC405,354410.76
GLD1,734140.81
BDI1,200494.26
HSI30,063-2530.83