Exchange:
List of Symbols for Toronto Venture Exchange [TSXV]
CodeNameHighLowCloseVolumeChange 
WAWestern Atlas Resources Inc0.07000.07000.070038,0000.010016.67 
WARWarrior Gold Inc0.04500.04500.045010,0000.005012.50 
WATRCurrent Water Technologies Inc0.02000.02000.0200200,0000.00000.00 
WAVEWaverley Pharma Inc0.06500.06500.06503,000-0.00507.14 
WBEWestbond Enterprises Corp0.17500.17500.1750302,000-0.00502.78 
WCCConsolidated Woodjam Copper Corp0.02000.02000.020024,0000.00000.00 
WCEWescan Energy Corp0.03500.03500.035030,0000.005016.67 
WEB.HWestbridge Energy Corporation0.07500.07500.075010,0000.00507.14 
WEDThe Westaim Corp1.7701.6801.70059,233-0.0150.87 
WEEWavefront Technology Solutions Inc0.08000.05500.055050,000-0.00508.33 
WEIIWolverine Energy and Infrastructure Inc0.40000.40000.400010,0000.00000.00 
WFG.HWaterfront Capital Corporation0.01000.01000.01001,855-0.010050.00 
WGFWescan Goldfields Inc0.05000.03000.030050,000-0.025045.45 
WGOWhite Gold Corp0.60000.54000.5900233,7910.060011.32 
WHMWhite Metal Resources Corp0.03000.03000.030032,0000.005020.00 
WHNWesthaven Ventures Inc0.63000.60000.600043,3500.03005.26 
WHYWest High Yield Resources Ltd0.08000.08000.080011,0000.00506.67 
WIThe Western Investment CO of Cda Ltd0.20500.11500.1150159,000-0.085042.50 
WILWilton Resources Inc0.19500.18500.190041,000-0.01005.00 
WINWindfall Geotek Inc0.06000.05500.055070,000-0.00508.33 
WINSWinshear Gold Corp.0.05000.05000.050020,0000.00000.00 
WKGWestkam Gold Corp0.09500.09500.09507,500-0.00505.00 
WKMWest Kirkland Mining Inc0.07500.07000.0750432,5700.00507.14 
WLFWolfden Resources Corp0.10500.10000.1050188,4000.010010.53 
WMDWeedmd Inc0.40500.37000.3950655,5650.00000.00 
WMD.DBWeedmd Inc 8.5 Pct Debs58.0058.0058.001,000-1.001.69 
WMD.WTWeedmd Inc WT0.04000.04000.04003,0000.00000.00 
WMGWestern Magnesium Corporation0.13000.12500.125013,900-0.00503.85 
WMKWhitemud Resources Inc0.01000.01000.01005,0000.00000.00 
WMLWealth Minerals Ltd0.12000.10000.115041,890-0.01008.00 
WMRWestminster Resources Ltd0.04000.04000.040011,0000.00000.00 
WNDRThe Wonderfilm Media Corporation0.10000.09500.10009,0000.00000.00 
WNST.PWinston Capital Group Inc0.10000.10000.100011,500-0.030023.08 
WOLF.PWolf Acquisition Corp0.04000.04000.040010,000-0.010020.00 
WOWWow Unlimited Media Inc0.24000.22500.230062,1780.01004.55 
WR.HWorldwide Resources Corp0.02000.01500.015011,000-0.005025.00 
WRIWaseco Resources Inc0.02500.02500.025024,0000.00000.00 
WRRWalker River Resources Corp0.09500.07500.08001,283,9990.010014.29 
WSK.HWildsky Resources Inc0.09000.09000.09001,0000.010012.50 
WT.HWangton Capital Corp.0.04000.04000.04006,6650.00000.00 
WTERThe Alkaline Water CO Inc0.95000.87000.930025,5410.120014.81 
WTRWestcore Energy Ltd0.01000.01000.010018,0000.0050100.00 
WWTWater Ways Technologies Inc0.04500.04500.04502,0000.005012.50 
MEMBER LOGIN
Email/Username:
Password:
RegisterForgot
3.231.220.139
United States
HALF Price Historical Data
Upgrade to Platinum
GLOBAL INDICES
CodeLastChange
COMP8,154630.77
DJI23,7192861.22
SP5002,790401.45
DAX12,500780.63
FTSE7,488-50.07
NI22521,848120.06
CAC405,354410.76
GLD1,681372.23
BDI1,200494.26
HSI30,063-2530.83