Exchange:
List of Symbols for Toronto Venture Exchange [TSXV]
CodeNameHighLowCloseVolumeChange 
WAWestern Atlas Resources Inc0.11000.11000.11002,0000.010010.00 
WARWarrior Gold Inc0.07000.06000.0700220,0000.00507.69 
WAT.PWhatcom Capital II Corp0.17000.13500.170058,0000.01006.25 
WATRCurrent Water Technologies Inc0.05000.04500.05002,200,2240.00000.00 
WAVEWaverley Pharma Inc0.10500.10500.105018,5000.00000.00 
WBEWestbond Enterprises Corp0.60000.53000.600016,2250.05009.09 
WCCConsolidated Woodjam Copper Corp0.11500.11500.11501,0000.00000.00 
WCEWescan Energy Corp0.07500.07000.070058,7000.010016.67 
WCUWorld Copper Ltd0.45000.43000.4300170,8320.00000.00 
WEWecommerce Holdings Ltd10.189.9810.0119,8770.010.10 
WEBWestbridge Energy Corp0.29000.28500.290054,0000.01003.57 
WEDThe Westaim Corp2.6002.5602.60029,1540.0000.00 
WEEWavefront Technology Solutions Inc0.43000.41000.4200154,2300.01002.44 
WEIIWolverine Energy and Infrastructure Inc0.27000.26500.265010,5780.02008.16 
WGFWescan Goldfields Inc0.07000.07000.070011,0300.00000.00 
WGLDWestern Gold Exploration Ltd0.22000.17000.220044,4990.055033.33 
WGOWhite Gold Corp0.53000.51000.520071,5700.01001.96 
WHGWhitehorse Gold Corp0.70000.66000.700037,5100.05007.69 
WHMWhite Metal Resources Corp0.06000.06000.060010,000-0.00507.69 
WHNWesthaven Gold Corp0.44000.43500.435049,100-0.00501.14 
WHN.WTWesthaven Gold Corp WT0.11500.11500.11507,0000.00504.55 
WHYWest High Yield Resources Ltd0.41000.34000.4100265,4460.090028.13 
WIThe Western Investment CO of Cda Ltd0.42500.41500.42507,000-0.00501.16 
WILWilton Resources Inc0.56000.48000.480037,000-0.01002.04 
WINWindfall Geotek Inc0.14000.13000.1350327,8780.00000.00 
WINSWinshear Gold Corp0.12000.12000.120040,0000.00504.35 
WISHWishpond Technologies Ltd1.2101.1901.21043,7720.0302.54 
WKGWestkam Gold Corp0.12500.12500.12504,0000.00000.00 
WLFWolfden Resources Corp0.16000.15000.1600149,5000.00000.00 
WMGWestern Magnesium Corp0.82000.72000.8000822,5870.06008.11 
WMKWhitemud Resources Inc0.03000.03000.03006,0000.00000.00 
WMLWealth Minerals Ltd0.66000.60000.6100252,558-0.01001.61 
WOWWow Unltd Media Inc1.3501.3001.30011,6980.0000.00 
WR.HWorldwide Resources Corp0.05000.05000.05001,4430.00000.00 
WRIWaseco Resources Inc0.03500.03500.035025,000-0.005012.50 
WRRWalker River Resources Corp0.05000.05000.050033,0000.00000.00 
WRY.HWestern Troy Capital Resources Inc0.17000.17000.17001,5310.00503.03 
WSKWildsky Resources Inc0.16500.16500.16503,9500.00000.00 
WT.HWangton Capital Corp0.07000.07000.0700100,0000.00507.69 
WVMWest Vault Mining Inc1.1201.0701.070250-0.0504.46 
WWTWater Ways Technologies Inc0.23500.23500.235013,1830.00000.00 
MEMBER LOGIN
Email/Username:
Password:
RegisterForgot
35.172.217.174
United States
HALF Price Historical Data
Upgrade to Platinum
GLOBAL INDICES
CodeLastChange
COMP15,090-1260.82
DJI35,677740.21
SP5004,545-50.11
DAX15,543700.46
FTSE7,488-50.07
NI22521,848120.06
CAC405,354410.76
GLD1,77220.10
BDI1,200494.26
HSI26,1271090.42